The Ohio High School Athletic Association released its first official weekly football computer ratings on Tuesday. The computer ratings, released every Tuesday beginning in Week 5 of the Ohio high school football season, will continue up to the final report on Sunday, Oct. 23, when 448 schools – the top 16 in each region – will qualify for the Ohio state playoffs.

Among local schools emerging into the top ten of their respective rankings were: Massillon Jackson (#8, Division I, Region 1); Uniontown Lake (#1, Div. II, Reg. 6); Dover (#3, Div. II, Reg. 7) and Massillon Washington (#5); West Holmes (#2, Div. IV, Reg. 14), Indian Valley (#8, Div. IV, Reg. 15), Cambridge (#9), and Carrollton (#10); Garaway (#1, Div. V, Reg. 17), Fairless (#3), and Ridgewood (#10); Canton Central Catholic (#6, Div. VI, Reg. 21); Malvern (#4, Div. VI, Reg. 23) and Newcomerstown (#9).

Also placed in the overall rankings were #12 Alliance and #13 New Philadelphia (Div. III, Reg. 9); #14 Canton GlenOak and #16 Canton McKinley (Div. I, Reg. 1); #11 Massillon Perry (Div. II, Reg. 7); #20 Claymont (Div. 14, Reg. 15); and #18 Sandy Valley (Div. V, Reg. 17).

The following rankings (Sep. 13, 2022) list the top sixteen schools from each OHSAA Division and Region, along with to-date records and point totals:

DIVISION I

Region 1 - 1. Lakewood St. Edward (4-0) 12.6276, 2. Cle. St. Ignatius (3-0) 9.3652, 3. Cleveland Heights (4-0) 8.2, 4. Medina (3-1) 7.65, 5. Wadsworth (3-1) 7.25, 6. Berea-Midpark (2-2) 5.375, 7. Mentor (2-2) 4.6907, 8. Massillon Jackson (2-2) 4.475, 9. Elyria (2-2) 4.15, 10. Strongsville (2-2) 3.55, 11. Cle. John Marshall (2-2) 2.875, 12. Lorain (1-3) 2.35, 13. Stow-Munroe Falls (1-3) 2.1, 14. Brunswick (1-3) 1.5, 14. Canton GlenOak (1-3) 1.5, 16. Canton McKinley (0-4) 0, 16. Euclid (0-4) 0 

Region 2 - 1. Centerville (4-0) 11.5, 2. Dublin Jerome (4-0) 10.625, 3. Clayton Northmont (4-0) 9.625, 4. Springfield (3-0) 8.6966, 5. Delaware Hayes (3-1) 6.9, 6. Marysville (3-1) 6.825, 7. Kettering Fairmont (3-1) 6.3977, 8. Perrysburg (3-1) 6.1, 9. Lewis Center Olentangy Orange (2-2) 5.7, 10. Huber Hts. Wayne (2-2) 4.5631, 11. Delaware Olentangy Berlin (2-2) 4.425, 12. Dublin Coffman (2-2) 3.725, 13. Lewis Center Olentangy (2-2) 3.6, 13. Tol. Whitmer (2-2) 3.6, 15. Miamisburg (2-2) 3.525, 16. Beavercreek (2-2) 3.075, 17. Powell Olentangy Liberty (1-3) 2.875, 18. Findlay (1-3) 1.825 

Region 3 - 1. New Albany (4-0) 9.3813, 2. Gahanna Lincoln (3-1) 8.075, 3. Hilliard Bradley (3-1) 8.025, 4. Grove City (3-1) 7.7, 5. Thomas Worthington (3-1) 7.4798, 6. Westerville North (3-1) 7.3, 7. Pickerington North (3-1) 7.2753, 8. Hilliard Darby (2-2) 6.275, 9. Upper Arlington (3-1) 6, 10. Pickerington Central (2-2) 5.8, 11. Groveport-Madison (2-2) 5.525, 12. Hilliard Davidson (2-2) 5.0442, 13. Grove City Central Crossing (2-2) 4.5922, 14. Galloway Westland (2-2) 4.2121, 15. Newark (2-2) 3.6, 16. Westerville Central (1-3) 3.425, 17. Lancaster (0-4) 0, 17. Reynoldsburg (0-4) 0 

Region 4 - 1. Cin. Archbishop Moeller (4-0) 12.9432, 2. Cin. Elder (3-1) 9.75, 3. West Chester Lakota West (4-0) 9.7, 4. Cin. Princeton (4-0) 9.575, 5. Milford (4-0) 9.525, 6. Fairfield (4-0) 8.4, 7. Mason (3-1) 7.425, 8. Springboro (3-1) 7.05, 9. Cin. St. Xavier (2-2) 5.2197, 10. Hamilton (2-2) 5.1, 11. Cincinnati West Clermont (2-2) 4.275, 12. Cin. Western Hills (2-2) 3.175, 13. Cin. Oak Hills (2-2) 3.125, 14. Lebanon (1-3) 2.65, 15. Liberty Twp. Lakota East (1-3) 2.225, 16. Middletown (1-3) 1.5, 17. Cin. Colerain (0-4) 0, 17. Cin. Sycamore (0-4) 0, 17. Cin. Walnut Hills (0-4) 0 

DIVISION II

Region 5 - 1. Macedonia Nordonia (4-0) 10.8, 2. Akron Archbishop Hoban (4-0) 9.2552, 3. Hudson (4-0) 9.075, 4. Austintown-Fitch (4-0) 8.8, 5. Painesville Riverside (3-1) 8.725, 6. Mayfield (3-1) 7.075, 7. Maple Hts. (3-1) 6.9028, 8. Solon (3-1) 6.55, 9. Ashtabula Lakeside (3-1) 5.525, 10. Garfield Hts. (3-1) 5.5, 11. Akron St. Vincent-St Mary (2-1) 5, 12. Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit (3-1) 4.8686, 13. Barberton (2-2) 4.2121, 14. Willoughby South (2-2) 3.975, 15. Cle. John Hay (2-1) 3.3333, 16. Boardman (2-2) 3, 17. Cle. Rhodes (1-2) 2, 18. Twinsburg (1-3) 1.975, 19. Cuyahoga Falls (1-3) 1.95, 20. Akron North (1-3) 1.625 

Region 6 - 1. Medina Highland (4-0) 10.925, 2. Fremont Ross (4-0) 10.4, 2. North Ridgeville (4-0) 10.4, 4. Avon (3-1) 8.4874, 5. Whitehouse Anthony Wayne (4-0) 8.475, 6. Tol. Central Cath. (3-1) 6.475, 6. Sylvania Southview (4-0) 6.475, 8. Avon Lake (3-1) 6.2857, 9. Parma Hts. Valley Forge (3-1) 6, 10. Olmsted Falls (3-1) 5.65, 11. Oregon Clay (3-1) 5.575, 12. North Royalton (2-2) 5.125, 13. Parma Normandy (3-1) 5.075, 14. Westlake (3-1) 4.85, 15. North Olmsted (2-2) 4.575, 16. Lakewood (2-2) 4.3, 17. Ashland (2-2) 3.25, 18. Tol. St. John's (1-3) 3.15, 19. Sylvania Northview (2-2) 3, 20. Grafton Midview (1-3) 1.975 

Region 7 - 1. Uniontown Lake (4-0) 10.325, 2. Sunbury Big Walnut (4-0) 9.5644, 3. Dover (4-0) 8.1528, 4. Green (3-1) 7.425, 5. Massillon Washington (3-1) 6.75, 6. Pataskala Watkins Memorial (3-1) 6.7, 7. Westerville South (3-1) 6.6, 8. Wooster (3-1) 5.975, 9. Worthington Kilbourne (2-2) 5.75, 10. Cols. St. Charles (3-1) 5.6427, 11. Massillon Perry (3-1) 5.2, 12. North Canton Hoover (3-1) 5.125, 13. Canal Winchester (2-2) 4.625, 14. Cols. St. Francis DeSales (2-2) 4.275, 15. Ashville Teays Valley (2-2) 4.15, 16. Cols. Briggs (2-1) 4, 17. Cols. Independence (2-1) 3.8333, 18. Pataskala Licking Hts. (2-2) 2.825, 19. Cols. Northland (1-2) 2, 20. Logan (1-3) 1.65 

Region 8 - 1. Xenia (4-0) 10.575, 2. Cin. Winton Woods (4-0) 7.875, 3. Kings Mills Kings (4-0) 6.25, 4. Piqua (3-1) 5.8396, 5. Trenton Edgewood (3-1) 5.825, 6. Morrow Little Miami (2-2) 4.475, 7. Lima Senior (3-1) 4.125, 8. Troy (2-2) 3.8611, 9. Cin. Anderson (2-2) 3.725, 10. Cin. Northwest (2-2) 3.675, 11. Riverside Stebbins (2-1) 3.6667, 12. Sidney (2-2) 3.35, 13. Hamilton Ross (2-2) 3.125, 14. Harrison (1-3) 2.575, 15. Cin. LaSalle (1-2) 2.1667, 16. Cin. Withrow (1-3) 1.625, 17. Fairborn (1-3) 1.375, 18. Cin. Aiken (1-2) 1.1667, 18. Day. Belmont (1-2) 1.1667, 20. Loveland (0-4) 0, 20. Oxford Talawanda (0-4) 0, 20. Cin. Turpin (0-4) 0 

DIVISION III 

Region 9 - 1. Canfield (4-0) 9.4472, 2. Gates Mills Gilmour Acad. (4-0) 7.9, 3. Youngstown Chaney (4-0) 7.8, 4. Chardon (3-1) 7.4235, 5. Tallmadge (3-1) 6.85, 6. Cuy. Falls Cuy. Valley Christian Acad. (3-1) 6.475, 7. Cle. Villa Angela-St. Joseph (3-1) 5.9107, 8. Geneva (3-1) 5.725, 9. Youngstown Ursuline (3-1) 5.6742, 10. Hunting Valley University School (3-1) 5.6667, 11. Aurora (3-1) 5.65, 12. Alliance (3-1) 5.6, 13. New Philadelphia (2-2) 5.525, 14. Chagrin Falls Kenston (3-1) 5.5, 15. Gates Mills Hawken (3-1) 4.3, 16. Painesville Harvey (2-2) 3.25, 17. Madison (1-3) 2.825, 18. Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (1-3) 2.65, 19. Louisville (1-3) 2.35, 20. Bedford (1-3) 2.125 

Region 10 - 1. Tiffin Columbian (3-1) 6.875, 2. Medina Buckeye (3-1) 6.2, 3. Tol. Scott (3-1) 5.9962, 4. Norton (3-1) 5.8, 5. Clyde (3-1) 5.5366, 6. Rocky River Lutheran West (3-1) 5.25, 7. Ontario (3-1) 4.925, 8. Lodi Cloverleaf (3-1) 4.875, 9. Bay Village Bay (2-2) 4.575, 10. Mansfield Senior (2-2) 4.525, 11. Oberlin Firelands (3-1) 4.225, 12. Defiance (2-2) 3.725, 13. Sandusky (2-2) 3.625, 14. Richfield Revere (2-2) 3.6, 15. Cle. Lincoln West (2-1) 3.1667, 16. Parma Padua Franciscan (1-3) 2.6376, 17. Rocky River (1-3) 2.6, 18. Parma Hts. Holy Name (1-2) 2.4444, 19. Lexington (1-3) 2.1, 20. Copley (1-3) 1.5

Region 11 - 1. Granville (4-0) 8.75, 2. Cols. South (3-0) 7.7765, 3. Chillicothe (3-1) 7.275, 4. Carroll Bloom-Carroll (3-1) 7.225, 5. Dresden Tri-Valley (3-1) 7.175, 6. Thornville Sheridan (3-1) 6.95, 7. Bellefontaine (3-1) 6.7, 8. Washington C.H. Washington (3-1) 5.7222, 9. Jackson (2-2) 5.025, 10. Cols. Bishop Watterson (3-1) 4.8112, 11. Circleville (3-1) 4.775, 11. Whitehall-Yearling (3-1) 4.775, 13. Plain City Jonathan Alder (3-1) 4.45, 14. Zanesville (2-2) 4.075, 15. London (2-2) 4.0152, 16. Cols. Linden McKinley (2-1) 4, 17. Washington C.H. Miami Trace (2-2) 3.8, 18. Cols. Centennial (1-2) 2, 18. Cols. Hamilton Township (1-2) 2, 20. Cols. Beechcroft (1-2) 1.8333 

Region 12 - 1. Hamilton Badin (4-0) 9.575, 2. Tipp City Tippecanoe (4-0) 9.025, 3. New Richmond (4-0) 8.375, 4. Bellbrook (3-1) 7.7, 5. Mount Orab Western Brown (3-1) 7.575, 6. Wapakoneta (3-1) 6.775, 7. Day. Chaminade Julienne (3-1) 6.7461, 8. Elida (4-0) 5.65, 9. Cin. Woodward (3-1) 4.9356, 10. Cin. Mount Healthy (3-1) 4.5, 11. New Carlisle Tecumseh (2-2) 4.475, 12. Cin. Hughes (2-1) 4.3636, 13. Monroe (2-2) 4.05, 14. Hillsboro (2-2) 3.825, 15. Celina (2-2) 3.625, 16. Day. Carroll (2-2) 2.625, 17. Trotwood-Madison (1-3) 2.3611, 18. Goshen (1-3) 2.225, 19. Vandalia Butler (1-3) 2.05, 20. Wilmington (1-3) 2 

DIVISION IV 

Region 13 - 1. Girard (4-0) 8.125, 2. Beloit West Branch (3-1) 7.5, 3. Jefferson Area (3-1) 6.275, 4. Salem (3-1) 5.45, 5. Peninsula Woodridge (2-2) 5.225, 6. Ashtabula Edgewood (3-1) 5.025, 7. Akron Coventry (3-1) 4.7, 8. Poland Seminary (2-2) 4.575, 9. Canal Fulton Northwest (2-2) 4.45, 10. Lisbon Beaver (2-2) 4.3422, 11. Canton South (2-2) 3.875, 12. Cle. Hts. Lutheran East (3-1) 3.75, 13. Hubbard (3-1) 3.625, 14. Streetsboro (2-2) 3.575, 15. Mentor Lake Cath. (2-2) 3.5316, 16. Ravenna (2-2) 3.35, 17. Mogadore Field (2-2) 3.2601, 18. Niles McKinley (2-2) 2.925, 19. East Liverpool (1-3) 1.25, 20. Struthers (1-3) 0.875 

New Philadelphia’s Owen Schoelles sacks the Royals quarterback on the last play of the game in the Quakers' 7-2 win on Friday, Aug. 19, 2022. (JMN Sports/ Jim Cummings)

Region 14 - 1. Cle. Glenville (4-0) 10.8965, 2. Millersburg West Holmes (4-0) 9.225, 3. Bellevue (3-1) 7.1, 4. Van Wert (3-1) 7.05, 5. Elyria Cath. (3-1) 6.8232, 6. Sandusky Perkins (3-1) 6.65, 7. Bellville Clear Fork (3-1) 6.3, 8. St. Marys Memorial (3-1) 5.925, 9. Shelby (3-1) 4.875, 10. Galion (2-2) 3.15, 11. Caledonia River Valley (2-2) 3.025, 12. Wauseon (2-2) 2.85, 13. Napoleon (1-3) 2.7, 14. East Cle. Shaw (2-2) 2.625, 15. Bryan (2-2) 2.375, 16. Upper Sandusky (1-3) 2.15, 17. Delaware Buckeye Valley (1-3) 1.8056, 18. Rossford (1-3) 1.675, 19. Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan (1-3) 1.35, 20. Kenton (1-3) 1.25 

Region 15 - 1. New Lexington (4-0) 8.85, 2. Cols. East (3-0) 8.2917, 3. Steubenville (4-0) 7.3634, 4. Gallipolis Gallia Acad. (4-0) 6.9962, 5. St. Clairsville (3-1) 6.6071, 6. Circleville Logan Elm (3-1) 5.9962, 7. McConnelsville Morgan (3-1) 5.6, 8. Gnadenhutten Indian Valley (2-2) 5.0253, 9. Cambridge (3-1) 4.525, 10. Carrollton (3-1) 3.8, 11. Cols. Eastmoor Acad. (1-2) 3.7996, 12. Newark Licking Valley (2-2) 3.375, 13. KIPP Columbus (2-2) 2.875, 14. Warsaw River View (2-2) 2.8, 15. Zanesville Maysville (2-2) 2.775, 16. McArthur Vinton County (2-2) 2.525, 17. Cols. Bishop Hartley (1-3) 2.3, 18. Cols. Marion-Franklin (1-2) 2.2846, 19. Lancaster Fairfield Union (2-2) 2.25, 20. Uhrichsville Claymont (1-3) 1.925 

Region 16 - 1. Cin. Wyoming (4-0) 8.0758, 2. Chillicothe Unioto (4-0) 7.375, 3. Day. Northridge (4-0) 5.925, 4. Springfield Shawnee (3-1) 5.725, 5. Reading (4-0) 5.7121, 6. Greenfield McClain (3-1) 5.2, 7. Cleves Taylor (3-1) 4.975, 8. Cin. Taft (3-1) 4.925, 9. Middletown Bishop Fenwick (3-1) 4.55, 10. St. Paris Graham Local (2-2) 4.475, 11. Urbana (2-2) 4.3182, 12. Waverly (2-2) 3.725, 13. Kettering Archbishop Alter (2-2) 3.2, 14. Cin. Archbishop McNicholas (2-2) 3.175, 15. Springfield Kenton Ridge (2-2) 2.9, 16. Eaton (2-2) 2.875, 17. Cin. Hills Christian Acad. (2-2) 2.6326, 18. Batavia (1-3) 1.925, 19. St. Bernard Roger Bacon (1-3) 1.8535, 20. Bethel-Tate (1-3) 1.25 

DIVISION V 

Region 17 - 1. Sugarcreek Garaway (4-0) 7.875, 2. Canfield South Range (4-0) 7.4, 3. Navarre Fairless (4-0) 7.225, 4. Creston Norwayne (3-1) 7, 5. Perry (3-1) 6.925, 6. Richmond Edison (4-0) 5.8, 6. Smithville (4-0) 5.8, 8. Wooster Triway (3-1) 5.4, 9. Garrettsville Garfield (3-1) 4.875, 10. West Lafayette Ridgewood (3-1) 4.65, 11. Cadiz Harrison Central (3-1) 4.3954, 12. Cortland Lakeview (3-1) 4.325, 13. Conneaut (3-1) 3.5795, 14. Warren Champion (2-2) 3.35, 15. Burton Berkshire (2-2) 2.85, 16. Chagrin Falls (2-2) 2.7, 17. Youngstown Cardinal Mooney (1-3) 2.4116, 18. Orrville (2-2) 2.375, 18. Magnolia Sandy Valley (2-2) 2.375, 20. Fairview Park Fairview (1-3) 1.5 

Region 18 - 1. Liberty Center (4-0) 8.75, 2. Coldwater (4-0) 8, 3. Richwood North Union (4-0) 7.25, 4. Huron (4-0) 6.8, 5. Bloomdale Elmwood (4-0) 6.725, 6. Archbold (4-0) 6.675, 7. Willard (3-1) 5.7, 8. Pemberville Eastwood (4-0) 5.675, 9. Defiance Tinora (3-1) 4.925, 10. Marengo Highland (2-2) 4.85, 11. Delta (3-1) 4.775, 12. Genoa Area (2-2) 4.375, 13. Oak Harbor (3-1) 4.325, 14. Milan Edison (2-2) 4.225, 15. Findlay Liberty-Benton (2-2) 3.7437, 16. Tontogany Otsego (3-1) 3.475, 17. Port Clinton (2-2) 3.2, 18. Lorain Clearview (2-2) 2.75, 19. Fredericktown (2-2) 2.7, 20. Northwood (2-2) 2.475 

Region 19 - 1. Ironton (4-0) 10.375, 2. Canal Winchester Harvest Prep. (4-0) 8.2653, 3. Belmont Union Local (3-0) 7.1667, 4. Wheelersburg (3-1) 5.6, 5. Centerburg (3-1) 5.2, 6. Barnesville (4-0) 5.125, 7. Minford (3-1) 4.85, 8. Portsmouth West (3-1) 4.8, 9. Proctorville Fairland (3-1) 4.55, 10. Zanesville West Muskingum (3-1) 4.425, 11. Heath (2-2) 4.0657, 12. South Point (2-2) 3.95, 13. Portsmouth (2-2) 3.7857, 14. Albany Alexander (3-1) 3.375, 14. Piketon (2-2) 3.375, 16. Gahanna Cols. Acad. (1-2) 2.9444, 17. McDermott Northwest (2-2) 2.85, 18. Chesapeake (2-2) 2.45, 19. Baltimore Liberty Union (2-2) 2.375, 20. Utica (1-3) 2.325 

Region 20 - 1. Chillicothe Zane Trace (4-0) 8.425, 2. West Milton Milton-Union (4-0) 8.125, 3. Cin. Madeira (4-0) 7.425, 4. Germantown Valley View (3-1) 7.075, 5. Brookville (4-0) 6.9, 6. Springfield Northeastern (4-0) 6.5, 7. Jamestown Greeneview (3-1) 5.85, 8. Waynesville (3-1) 4.8, 9. Camden Preble Shawnee (3-1) 4.625, 10. Cin. Purcell Marian (3-1) 3.975, 11. Cin. Summit Country Day (2-2) 3.6556, 12. Batavia Clermont Northeastern (2-2) 3.5, 13. Blanchester (2-2) 3.175, 14. Cin. Gamble Montessori (2-2) 2.7071, 15. Carlisle (2-2) 2.525, 16. Cin. Clark Montessori (2-2) 1.75, 16. Cin. North College Hill (1-1) 1.75, 18. Sabina East Clinton (1-3) 1.7071, 19. Springfield Greenon (1-3) 1.575, 20. Cin. Mariemont (1-3) 1.475 

DIVISION VI 

Region 21 - 1. Kirtland (4-0) 8.55, 2. Rootstown (4-0) 6.7, 3. Cuyahoga Hts. (4-0) 6.65, 4. Mogadore (3-0) 6.5, 5. Youngstown Valley Christian (4-0) 5.825, 6. Canton Central Cath. (2-2) 5.275, 7. Mineral Ridge (4-0) 4.875, 8. North Jackson Jackson-Milton (4-0) 4.55, 9. Dalton (3-1) 4.5, 10. Hanoverton United (3-1) 4.325, 11. Ravenna Southeast (2-2) 3.95, 12. Brookfield (3-1) 3.325, 13. Brooklyn (2-2) 2.5, 14. Independence (1-3) 2.3346, 15. Massillon Tuslaw (2-2) 2.225, 16. Rittman (2-2) 2.1035, 17. Atwater Waterloo (2-2) 1.75, 18. Newton Falls (1-3) 1.725, 19. Doylestown Chippewa (1-3) 1.625, 19. Garfield Hts. Trinity (1-3) 1.625 

Region 22 - 1. Carey (4-0) 7.1, 2. Ashland Crestview (4-0) 6.775, 3. North Robinson Colonel Crawford (4-0) 6.2, 4. Columbia Station Columbia (4-0) 6.05, 5. Castalia Margaretta (4-0) 5.725, 6. Columbus Grove (3-1) 5.5, 7. Tol. Ottawa Hills (3-1) 5.35, 8. Attica Seneca East (3-1) 4.875, 9. West Salem Northwestern (3-1) 4.225, 10. Ashland Mapleton (3-1) 4.15, 11. Hamler Patrick Henry (3-1) 4.025, 12. Bascom Hopewell-Loudon (3-1) 3.825, 13. Mt. Blanchard Riverdale (3-1) 3.325, 14. Metamora Evergreen (2-2) 2.45, 15. Haviland Wayne Trace (1-3) 1.375, 16. Bucyrus (1-3) 1.275, 17. Elmore Woodmore (1-3) 1.225, 18. Collins Western Reserve (1-3) 1, 19. Kansas Lakota (1-3) 0.875, 19. Van Buren (1-3) 0.875 

Region 23 - 1. Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant (4-0) 7.45, 2. Beverly Fort Frye (4-0) 7.225, 3. Galion Northmor (4-0) 5.775, 4. Malvern (4-0) 5.275, 5. Sarahsville Shenandoah (4-0) 5.2, 6. West Jefferson (3-1) 4.8182, 7. Mount Gilead (3-1) 4.775, 8. Nelsonville-York (3-1) 4.5765, 9. Newcomerstown (3-1) 4.375, 10. Ironton Rock Hill (2-2) 3.55, 11. Grove City Christian (3-1) 3.4413, 12. Sugar Grove Berne Union (3-1) 3.325, 13. Grandview Hts. (2-2) 3.1061, 14. Loudonville (2-2) 2.85, 15. Worthington Christian (2-2) 2.575, 16. Marion Elgin (2-2) 2.225, 17. Martins Ferry (2-2) 1.75, 18. Bellaire (1-3) 1.5, 19. Howard East Knox (1-3) 1.125, 19. Oak Hill (1-3) 1.125 

Region 24 - 1. Maria Stein Marion Local (4-0) 7.9, 2. Williamsburg (3-1) 5.45, 3. New Paris National Trail (3-1) 5.35, 4. Versailles (3-1) 5.325, 5. Harrod Allen East (3-1) 4.525, 6. New Madison Tri-Village (3-1) 3.95, 7. Bainbridge Paint Valley (2-2) 3.6, 8. West Liberty-Salem (2-2) 3.225, 9. Lucasville Valley (2-2) 3.075, 10. Chillicothe Huntington (2-2) 2.925, 11. Rockford Parkway (2-2) 2.9, 12. Milford Center Fairbanks (2-2) 2.475, 13. Anna (2-2) 2.4, 14. Cin. Country Day (2-1) 2.3333, 15. Frankfort Adena (2-2) 2.275, 16. Miamisburg Day. Christian (2-2) 2.154, 17. West Alexandria Twin Valley South (1-3) 1.35, 18. North Lewisburg Triad (1-3) 1.3295, 19. Arcanum (1-3) 1.275, 20. Chillicothe Southeastern (1-3) 1 

DIVISION VII 

Region 25 - 1. Warren John F. Kennedy (4-0) 9.325, 2. Toronto (4-0) 6.15, 3. Salineville Southern (4-0) 5.475, 4. Danville (3-1) 5.125, 5. Lowellville (4-0) 4.6, 6. Lucas (3-1) 4.475, 7. New Washington Buckeye Central (3-1) 3.675, 8. Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding (2-2) 3.575, 9. Lisbon David Anderson (2-2) 3.1641, 10. Vienna Mathews (3-1) 2.975, 11. New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Cath. (2-2) 2.9356, 12. Norwalk St. Paul (2-2) 2.9, 13. Plymouth (3-1) 2.875, 14. Greenwich South Central (1-3) 2.225, 14. Wellsville (2-2) 2.225, 16. Ashtabula St. John School (2-2) 2.125, 17. Windham (1-2) 2.1111, 18. Steubenville Cath. Central (1-3) 1.225, 19. Berlin Center Western Reserve (1-3) 1.125, 20. Jeromesville Hillsdale (1-3) 1, 20. McDonald (1-3) 1 

Region 26 - 1. Edgerton (4-0) 5.525, 2. Antwerp (4-0) 5.175, 3. Arlington (4-0) 4.975, 4. Waynesfield-Goshen (4-0) 4.9, 5. McComb (3-1) 4.575, 6. Pandora-Gilboa (3-1) 4.425, 7. Defiance Ayersville (3-1) 4.15, 7. Gibsonburg (3-1) 4.15, 9. Convoy Crestview (3-1) 4.05, 10. Lima Central Cath. (2-2) 3.1, 11. Edon (2-2) 2.975, 12. Pioneer North Central (2-2) 2.9356, 13. Leipsic (2-2) 2.225, 14. Tiffin Calvert (2-2) 2.1, 14. Dola Hardin Northern (2-2) 2.1, 14. McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley (2-2) 2.1, 17. Sycamore Mohawk (1-3) 1.925, 18. Mt. Victory Ridgemont (2-2) 1.75, 19. Montpelier (1-3) 1.625, 20. Ada (1-3) 1.575 

Region 27 - 1. Newark Cath. (2-0) 6.375, 2. Hannibal River (4-0) 4.8056, 3. Reedsville Eastern (4-0) 4.8, 4. Franklin Furnace Green (4-0) 4.2, 5. Bridgeport (3-1) 4.0683, 6. Caldwell (4-0) 3.975, 7. New Matamoras Frontier (2-2) 2.4571, 8. Crown City South Gallia (2-2) 2.45, 9. Portsmouth Sciotoville (2-2) 2.1, 10. Beallsville (2-2) 1.75, 11. Willow Wood Symmes Valley (1-3) 1.5821, 12. Waterford (1-3) 1, 13. Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans (1-3) 0.875, 13. Portsmouth Notre Dame (1-3) 0.875, 13. Racine Southern (1-3) 0.875, 16. Lancaster Fairfield Christian Acad. (0-4) 0, 16. Lancaster Fisher Cath. (0-4) 0, 16. Manchester (0-4) 0, 16. Corning Miller (0-4) 0, 16. Millersport (0-3) 0, 16. Woodsfield Monroe Central (0-4) 0, 16. Shadyside (0-4) 0 

Region 28 - 1. Mechanicsburg (4-0) 6.675, 2. New Bremen (4-0) 6.425, 3. Ansonia (4-0) 6.1, 4. Springfield Cath. Central (4-0) 5.8, 5. S. Charleston Southeastern Local (3-1) 5, 6. St. Bernard-Elmwood Place (3-1) 4.1, 7. Minster (2-2) 3.575, 8. Fort Loramie (2-2) 3.2755, 9. DeGraff Riverside (2-2) 2.375, 10. Fort Recovery (1-3) 2.25, 11. Cin. Miami Valley Christian Acad. (2-2) 2, 12. Cedarville (1-2) 1.9444, 13. Cin. College Preparatory (1-3) 1.75, 14. St. Henry (1-3) 1.35, 14. Troy Christian (1-3) 1.35, 16. Union City Mississinawa Valley (1-3) 1, 16. Lewisburg Tri-County North (1-3) 1, 18. Sidney Lehman Cath. (1-3) 0.875, 19. Lockland (0-3) 0, 19. Hamilton New Miami (0-3) 0, 19. Cin. Riverview East Acad. (0-3) 0