OHIO - The Ohio Prep Sportswriters Association released its selections for the All-Ohio Boys Basketball teams in Divisions I and II.

In Division I, Dover senior T.C. Molk earned a Second Team nomination, while fellow senior Ayden Hall was tabbed to the Special Mention squad. Molk helped the Tornadoes to a 20-1 regular-season finish while averaging 21.1 points per game.

In Division II, New Philadelphia junior Carter Vandall, Minerva senior Brayden Costea, River View junior Owen Emig, West Holmes senior Channer Wells, Louisville junior Will Aljancic, and Louisville sophomore Hayden Nigro each earned a Special Mention spot, while Carrollton senior Darick Miller, Indian Valley senior Lucas Hagen, and West Branch junior Dru DeShields earned Honorable Mention nods.

DIVISION I ALL-OHIO BOYS BASKETBALL SELECTIONS

Players of the Year: Sean Jones, Gahanna Lincoln; Gabe Cupps, Centerville

Coach of the Year: Brook Cupps, Centerville

First Team: Gabe Cupps, Centerville, 6-2, jr., 14.2 (points per game); Tom House, Centerville, 6-7, sr., 15.3; Rich Rolf, Centerville, 6-7, sr., 17.4; Evan Mahaffey, Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller, 6-6, sr., 16.0; Elmore James IV, Lyndhurst Brush, 6-2, sr., 24.2; Michael Bova, Lakewood St. Edward, 6-2, sr., 19.4; Drey Carter, Westerville South, 6-8, sr., 17.8; Sean Jones, Gahanna Lincoln, 5-10, sr., 21.0; Devin Royal, Pickerington Central, 6-6, jr., 19.6; Sean Craig, Sylvania Northview, 6-7, sr., 28.2; Zack Oddo, Green, 6-6, sr., 16.3.

Second Team: Nathan Dudukovich, Lakota West, 6-3, jr., 25.4; Lawrent Rice, Huber Hts. Wayne, 6-3, jr., 20.0; Daniel Young, Shaker Heights, 6-2. sr., 26.3; Jamal Sumlin, Cleveland Rhodes, 6-3, sr., 23.5; Aden Gregory, Grafton Midview, 6-5, sr., 22.5; T.C. Molk, Dover, 6-1, sr., 21.1; Ajay Sheldon, Dublin Coffman, 6-1, sr., 22.5; Max Roth, Findlay, 6-1, sr., 19.9; Luke Denbow, Ashland, 6-1, sr., 28.4; Khalil Luster, Lima Senior, 5-6, sr., 15.2.

Third Team: Hayden Nahra, Mayfield Village Mayfield, 6-6, Sr., 17.5; Ray Ellington, Westlake, 6-3, Sr., 24.8; Quinn Corna, Upper Arlington, 6-3, sr., 19.8; Cooper Davis, Olentangy Liberty, 6-4, sr., 20.1; Elijah Barker, Hoover, 6-5, sr., 14.1; Jahlil Graham, McKinley, 5-11, jr.; 14.8; Anthony McCarthy, Twinsburg, 6-4, sr., 24.2; Rico Pickett, Walsh Jesuit, 6-1, sr., 19.2; Caleb Laurich, Copley, 6-7, sr., 16.8; Jonas Nichols, Hoban, 6-3, so., 15.2.

Special Mention: Camden Horning, Lake, 6-1, sr., 15.1.; Tyirq Ivory, Warren Harding, 6-0, sr., 23.3; Brayden Hamilton, Brunswick, 6-5, sr., 19.4; Cade Norris, Hilliard Bradley, 6-3, so., 17.2; Jesse Burris, Delaware, 6-4, so., 19.7; Derrick James, Canal Winchester, 5-9, sr., 18.5; Chase Walker, St. Charles, 6-8, jr., 18.3; C.J. Hornbeak, Toledo St. John's Jesuit, 6-2, jr., 18.9; Kannon Klusmeyer, Perrysburg, 6-5, sr., 12.7; Antoine West, Toledo Whitmer, 6-2, fr., 16.0; 12.7; Tegan Myers, Logan, 6-2, Sr., 15.4; Trey DePietro, Boardman, 6-6, sr., 14.2; Isaac Mayle, Zanesville, 6-1, sr. 12.5; Ayden Hall, Dover, 6-3, sr., 14.4.

Honorable Mention: Brent Moss, Lima Senior, 6-6, sr., 12.8; Kasey Hunt, Sylvania Northview, 6-4, sr., 15.1; Ayden Carter, Fremont Ross, 6-3, jr., 20.1; Jake Bishop, Findlay, 5-11, jr. 17.9; Jayden Jeffries, Mansfield Madison, 6-4, jr., 17.8; Stone Edwards, Toledo Start, 6-4, jr., 17.9; Grayson Steury, Ashland, 6-2, sr., 18.6; Solomon Callaghan, Wadsworth, 6-1, jr., 18.0; Drew Dossi, Wooster, 6-1, sr., 17.9 Tavion Pride, Aurora, 6-3, sr., 15.1; Matt Spatny, Medina, 6-4, sr., 12.4; Micah McKee, Wooster, 6-5, sr., 16.3;  Kevin James, Massillon Jackson, 6-4, sr., 12.8; Diego Allen, Alliance, 6-6, jr., 13.5; Ja’Corey Lipkins, Canton GlenOak, 6-0, so., 15.4; Tra’Sean Foster, Canton McKinley, 6-2, jr., 12.9; Tanner Ware, North Canton Hoover, 6-6, sr., 12.9; Chance Casenhiser, Uniontown Lake, 6-0, so., 14.6; Trey Martin, Green, 6-2, sr., 12.4; Ardell Banks, Massillon Washington, 6-2, jr., 15.4; Tony Fox, Barberton, 6-2, sr., 22.3; Logan Woods, Fairfield, 6-4, sr., 14.4; Anthony Johnson Kettering Fairmont, 6-0, sr., 18; Ben Southerland, Cincinnati Sycamore, 6-7, sr., 16.0; Tyler McKinley Cincinnati Walnut Hills, 6-9, so., 19.5; Brady Hardewig, Turpin, 6-1, jr., 17.0; Adam Duvall, Beavercreek, 6-7, sr., 19.4; Grant Burkholder, Newark, 5-10, jr., 15.7; Ryan Nutter, Dublin Jerome, 6-3, jr., 10.7; Jerry Saunders, Pickerington North, 6-1, sr., 14.7; Javan Simmons, Gahanna, 6-7, sr., 12.5; John Peter Dragas, Madison, 6-1, so., 28.3; Clayton Cunningham, Euclid, 5-11, sr., 23.5; Rayquan Thompson, Solon, 6-0, jr., 19.7; Dave Miller, Maple Heights, 6-2, sr., 22.1; Sean Collins, Mentor, 6-6, Sr., 15.0; Antwone Woolfolk, Lyndhurst Brush, 6-8, sr., 10.7; Ryan Walsh, Elyria, 6-0, jr., 20.3.

DIVISION II ALL-OHIO BOYS BASKETBALL SELECTIONS

Players of the Year: Paul McMillan IV, Cincinnati Woodward; Sencire Harris, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary

Coach of the Year: Travis Robertson, Waverly

First Team: Paul McMillan IV, Cincinnati Woodward, 6-3, sr., 28.1 (points per game); Will Maxwell, Oakwood, 6-3, jr., 20.9; Chaysean Chavis, East Cleveland Shaw, 6-4, Sr., 14.8; Jake Singleton, Byesville Meadowbrook, 6-0, sr., 27.3; Amani Lyles, Beechcroft, 6-8, sr., 20.6; Chico Johnson, Toledo Central Catholic, 6-2, jr., 14.8; Sencire Harris, St. Vincent-St. Mary, 6-5, sr., 19.7; Ramar Pryor, St. Vincent-St. Mary, 6-3, sr., 15.3; Darryn Peterson, CVCA, 6-5, fr., 26.1; Trey Robertson, Waverly, 5-11, sr., 25.0.

Second Team: Jacob Conner, Kettering Archbishop Alter, 6-9, sr., 16.3; Mason Weisbrodt, Batavia, 6-9, sr., 22.8; Boubacar Djigo, Rocky River Lutheran West, 6-7, jr., 15.3; Ryan Mueller, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, 6-6, Sr., 16.0; Lason Walker, Linden, 6-5, sr., 23.0; Dennis Asoro, Eastmoor Academy, 6-9, sr., 19.1; Evan Dozer, Bloom-Carroll, 6-2, sr., 22.7; Brandon McLaughlin, Heath, 6-8, sr., 17.4; Austin Parks, St. Marys Memorial, 6-10, jr., 18.5; Danny Flood, Medina Buckeye, 6-0, sr., 27.9; Eric Holley III, Akron East, 6-3, sr., 26.0; Khoi Thurmon, Buchtel, 6-1, jr., 15.6.

Third Team: Jonathan Powell, Dayton Chaminade Julienne, 6-3, so., 17.0; Danny Austing, Taylor, 6-0, sr., 20.0; Cole Dailey, East Liverpool, 6-6, sr., 16.6; Ryan McCort, St. Clairsville, 6-1, sr., 24.0; Alex Bruskotter, Shelby, 6-6, so., 20.2; Romel Hightower, Toledo Scott, 6-5, jr., 18.1; Dylan Hohler, Huron, 6-4, jr., 18.5; Brady Wheeler, Lima Shawnee, 5-10, sr., 16.5; Bryson Badgley, Greenfield McClain, 6-3, sr., 18.1; Brayden Sallee, Vincent Warren, 6-4, sr., 21.0.

Special Mention: Devin Reese, Streetsboro, 6-3, sr., 19.1; Ross Dedo, Poland, 6-4, sr., 20.4; Terrance Pankey, Ursuline, 6-2, jr., 19.8; Anthony Massucci, Howland, 6-3, sr., 19.5; Will Aljancic, Louisville, 6-4, jr., 21.9; Connor Evanich, Marlington, 6-4, sr., 16.7; Hayden Nigro, Louisville, 6-2, so., 18.6; Brady Noll, Canton South, 6-4, sr., 12.5; Josiah Gonzalez, Chaney, 6-3, jr., 16.0; Adam Thorbahn, Port Clinton, 6-3, jr., 15.1; Baden Forup, Lexington, 6-7, jr., 15.0;; Jarrie Alexander, Sandusky, 6-2, sr., 15.3; Bryce Burns, Tiffin Columbian, 6-3, sr., 15.0; Logan Beaston, Tiffin Columbian, 6-4, jr., 18.5; Derek Vorst, Rossford, 6-10, jr., 15.5.; JJ Simmons, Beechcroft, 5-11, sr., 18.5; LB Towns, Linden, 5-9, sr., 18.0.; Owen Osborne, Buckeye Valley, 5-9, sr., 16.5; Atticus Schuler, Columbus DeSales, 6-7, sr., 18.2; Ben Welty, Ashtabula Edgewood, 6-1, sr., 15.0; Akinlana Popoola, Parma Padua Franciscan, 5-9, sr., 18.9; Nathanael Sulka, Chardon, 6-5, Sr., 19.0; Jake Cubbison, Perry, 6-2, jr., 19.1; Hayden Jarrett, Zanesville Maysville, 6-1, jr., 18.9; Carter Vandall, New Philadelphia, 6-5, jr.,15.8; Owen Emig, Warsaw River View, 6-1, jr., 23.2; Brayden Costea, Minerva, 6-0, sr., 21.4; Channer Wells, Millersburg West Holmes, 6-1, sr., 17.9; Isaac Clary, Gallipolis Gallia Academy, 6-8, jr., 16.4; DeSean Branson, Chillicothe Unioto, 6-2, sr., 18.3; Eli Radabaugh, Vinton County, 5-9, Sr., 13.0; Reico Colter, Wash. Court House, 5-10, sr., 21.4; Tanner Holbert, Logan Elm, 6-0, jr., 20.3.

Honorable Mention: Jonas Tester, Wauseon, 6-2, sr., 14.5; Cayden Zachrich, Defiance, 6-6, jr., 15.4; Aidan Pratt, Van Wert, 6-4, jr., 15.8; Josh Mack, Napoleon, 6-4, sr., 14.3; Jaden Cook, Clyde, 6-2, sr., 14.5; Dru DeShields, West Branch, 6-4, jr., 16.0; Collin Dixon, Tallmadge, 6-2, jr., 16.1; Drew Weir, Salem, 6-6, sr., 13.0;  Bryce Vecchio, Streetsboro, 6-5, sr., 15.3; Eathan Cobbin, Ravenna, 6-3, sr., 14.7; Thomas Cardiero, Girard, 6-4, jr., 16.0; Jake Grdic, Canfield, 6-6, sr., 16.0; Nick DelGratta, Struthers, 6-6, jr., 16.6; Hayden Nigro, Louisville, 6-2, so., 18.6; Brady Noll, Canton South, XX, sr., 12.5; Lance Hayes, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary, 6-4, jr., 13.6; Christian Harmon, Akron Buchtel, 6-6, XX, 14.0; Derrick Welsh, Athens, 6-5, sr. 13.5; Trent Taylor, Vincent Warren, 6-5, so., 15.4; Tyler Kytta, Marietta, 6-2, sr., 15.2; Tristan Prater, Jackson, 6-1, sr., 10.0; Braylon Damron, Vinton County, 6-3, sr., 13.0; Braylen Baker, Logan Elm, 6-1, jr., 11.6; Ted Harrah, Fairfield Union, 6-5, jr., 10.3; Tanner Lemaster, Wash. Court House, 6-6, jr., 15.0; Andrew Guthrie, Miami Trace, 6-8, jr., 19.5; Hunter Price, Hillsboro, 6-3, Sr., 15.1; Kendyll Toney, Greenfield McClain, 6-4, Sr., 13.9; Reed Coconis, Sheridan, 5-11, jr., 11.8; Kaelan Pulliam, Sheridan, 6-4, sr., 13.4; Lukas Ratliff, New Lexington, 6-0, jr., 13.5; Will Futhey, Waverly, 6-5, sr., 15.5; Ryan Chew, Kettering Archbishop Alter, 5-11, sr., 13.5; Tim Carpenter, Trotwood-Madison, 6-4, so., 24.0; Justin Ackerman, New Richmond, 6-4, sr., 18.0; JaeSean Martin, Cincinnati Hughes, 5-9, sr., 19.5; Kelsie Frye, Cincinnati Woodward, 6-6, sr., 7.2; Darian Leslie, Dayton Dunbar, 6-0, sr., 12.2; Chris Mitchell, Bexley, 6-5, sr., 14.3; Cole Rhett, Watterson, 6-6, sr., 12.0; Jared Rose, Bloom-Carroll, 6-3, sr., 14.8; Troy Scowden, Buckeye Valley, 6-7, sr., 14.0; Carson Smith, River Valley, 6-4, so., 19.2; James Kosmides, Chagrin Falls, 6-5, jr., 11.4; Aidan Fitzgerald, Mentor Lake Catholic, 6-3, jr., 16.5; Sam Houk, Bay Village Bay, 6-3, sr., 19.0; Christian Pataky, LaGrange Keystone, 6-3, sr., 13.9; Brandon Rose, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, 6-3, jr., 14.4; Noah Clarke, Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph, 6-2, sr., 16.5; Avery Young, Sheffield Brookside, 5-10, jr., 16.5; Nathan Walker, New Concord John Glenn, 6-3, jr., 16.5; Avery Henry, St. Clairsville, 6-7, sr., 16.3; Skylar Pappas, Lisbon Beaver, 5-10, sr., 15.8; Darick Miller, Carrollton, 6-4, sr., 15.2; Brenten Jones, Steubenville, 6-3 sr., 14.1; Lucas Hagan, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley, 6-0, sr., 14.0; Zavea Green, East Liverpool, 6-6, sr., 13.5; Ty Smith, Dresden Tri-Valley, 6-0 sr., 11.0.