The 2021-22 All-Inter-Valley Conference boys basketball selections were announced on Wednesday.

Malvern senior Michael Minor was named the IVC North's Player of the Year, while Tuscarawas Valley senior Logan Stotzer took the South's POTY honors.

Minor joined fellow senior KJ Thomas on the IVC North first team, while the two's head coach, Dennis Tucci, was named the IVC North Coach of the Year. In the South, Hiland's Mark Schlabach was named the Coach of the Year.

Garaway, Hiland, Malvern, Ridgewood, and Strasburg each boasted four players across the All-IVC teams, with Garaway (Drew Mullet, Alexander Roden), Ridgewood (Kadin Bradford, Dalton Patterson), Strasburg (Andrew Harvey, Logan Potopsky), and Tusky Valley (Stotzer, Silas Miller) joining Malvern with multiple first-team selections.

The following lists the first team, second team, and honorable mention selections for the IVC boys:

IVC FIRST TEAM

NORTH DIVISION

Franko Rome, Buckeye Trail, Sr.

Caleb Shilling, East Canton, So.

Michael Minor, Malvern, Sr.

KJ Thomas, Malvern, Sr.

Andrew Harvey, Strasburg, Sr.

Landon Potopsky, Sr.

Zander Sabin, Tuscarawas Central Catholic, Jr.

SOUTH DIVISION

Connor Lynch, Claymont, Sr.

Drew Mullet, Garaway, Jr.

Alexander Roden, Garaway, Jr.

Sammy Detweiler, Hiland, So.

Lucas Hagan, Indian Valley, Sr.

Kadin Bradford, Ridgewood, Sr.

Dalton Patterson, Ridgewood, Sr.

Kaiden Mastri, Sandy Valley, Sr.

Silas Miller, Tuscarawas Valley, Jr.

Logan Stotzer, Tuscarawas Valley, Sr.

IVC SECOND TEAM

NORTH DIVISION

Garrett Burga, Buckeye Trail, Jr.

Gaige Galigher, Conotton Valley, Jr.

Luke Riley, East Canton, Sr.

Connor Lefevre, Malvern, Sr.

Trenton Newkirk, Newcomerstown, Sr.

Cole Hutchison, Strasburg, Jr.

Jordan Cherry, Tuscarawas Central Catholic, Jr.

SOUTH DIVISION

Cade Watkins, Claymont, Sr.

Brady Roden, Garaway, Jr.

Chris Shetler, Hiland, Sr.

Dylan Weaver, Hiland, Sr.

Isaac Klaserner, Indian Valley, Jr.

Tyson Pryor, Indian Valley, So.

Kigenn Millender, Ridgewood, Sr.

IVC HONORABLE MENTION

NORTH DIVISION

Charlie Parry, Buckeye Trail, So.

Garson Imes, Conotton Valley, Sr.

Landon Demos, East Canton, Sr.

Noah Ball, Malvern, Sr.

Braxton Wilson, Sr., Newcomerstown

Dylan Walker, Strasburg, Jr.

Hunter Sabin, Tuscarawas Central Catholic, Sr.

SOUTH DIVISION

Brody Moreland, Claymont, So.

Logan Yoder, Garaway, Jr.

Grant Miller, Hiland, Sr.

Tanyon McComb, Indian Valley, So.

Zander Stroup, Ridgewood, Sr.

Dantae Faiello, Sandy Valley, So.

Dawson Williams, Tuscarawas Valley, Sr.