The Ohio High School Athletic Association released the locations for its upcoming Regional Semifinal playoff football games on Sunday.

Among the sites revealed for this weekend's contests were Louisville High School, which will host the Division V, Region 17 matchup between a pair of 12-0 teams: the Garaway Pirates and the Canfield South Range Raiders.

The Pirates are coming off a 48-7 drubbing of Southeast, while the Raiders shut out Rootstown this past Saturday, 45-0.

The two teams will meet on Saturday, Nov. 13, with the game's victor advancing to face the winner of #1 Kirtland (11-0) and #4 Garrettsville Garfield (12-0), who will play at Alumni Stadium in Perry.

DIVISION I, REGION 1 - #1 Lakewood St. Edward (10-1) vs. #4 Canton McKinley (8-4) at Parma Byers Field

Division I will include a square-off in Parma between the number one seed, Lakewood St. Edward, against fourth-ranked Canton McKinley.

The Bulldogs beat Massillon Jackson for the second time in 2021 in a 62-28 final, while the Eagles blew out Berea-Midpark 56-14 last week.

Whichever team wins on Friday, Nov. 12 will play the winner of #2 Medina (12-0) and #6 Cleveland St. Ignatius (8-4), who will play at Brunswick Auto Mart Stadium.

DIVISION II, REGION 7 - #1 Big Walnut (12-0) vs. #4 Massillon Washington (10-2) at Mansfield Senior Arlin Field

Massillon's Tigers will play unbeaten Big Walnut at Mansfield Senior.

Washington is coming off a 50-19 domination of Westerville South, while Walnut beat Canal Winchester, 38-7.

Either the Tigers or the Golden Eagles will play either #7 Uniontown Green (9-3) or #14 Wooster (7-5).

DIVISION III, REGION 9 - #2 Dover (11-0) vs. #3 Kenston (11-1) at Twinsburg

The undefeated Crimson Tornadoes, fresh off their 43-42 overtime victory over Aurora, will head to Tiger Stadium to face off with Chagrin Falls Kenston, who recently bested Steubenville, 49-42.

The two schools will meet on Friday, Nov. 12. The winner of the contest will move on to face the winner of top-ranked Chardon (12-0) and #4 Canfield (11-1), who will play their semifinal game at Arrowhead Stadium in Girard.

DIVISION III, REGION 10 - #2 West Holmes (12-0) vs. #3 Rocky River at Lodi Cloverleaf Gene Clark Stadium

Undefeated Millersburg West Holmes is going to play third-seeded Rocky River in Lodi this Friday, Nov. 12.

The Knights escaped their Friday night game with Columbian, 28-25, while Rocky River beat Buckeye, 32-15.

The victor of Parma Padua Franciscan (9-2) vs. 8 Parma Heights Holy Name (6-5) will play the victor of this game.

DIVISION IV, REGION 13 - #1 West Branch (12-0) vs. #4 Perry (10-2) at Boardman Stadium

Top-ranked West Branch is set to face off with #4 Perry on Friday, Nov. 12.

The winner of the contest will play either Youngstown Ursuline (8-3) or Cleveland Glenville (9-3).

DIVISION IV, REGION 15 - #2 St. Clairsville (11-1) vs. #6 Meadowbrook (10-2) at Indian Valley

Gnadenhutten will host St. Clairsville and Meadowbrook's semifinal face-off.

The Red Devils ended Carrollton's season in a 38-9 final on Friday, while Meadowbrook bested John Glenn, 28-21.

The winner of Friday, Nov. 12's game will play either top-ranked Carroll Bloom-Carroll (12-0) or fourth-seeded Heath (10-2), who are playing at St. Francis DeSales Alumni Stadium in Columbus.