Division 1, Region 1 - Friday, Oct. 29

#14 Canton Glen Oak (3-6) at #3 Stow-Munroe Falls (8-2) - FINAL (12 - 40)

#13 Solon (4-6) at #4 Canton McKinley (6-4) - FINAL (20 - 41)

#12 Strongsville (5-5) at #5 Jackson (8-2) - FINAL (17 - 35)

Division 2, Region 7 - Friday, Oct. 29

#15 Worthington Kilbourne (4-6) at #2 Hoover (8-2) - FINAL (0 - 17)

#13 Columbus Independence (5-5) at #4 Massillon Washington (8-2) - FINAL (16 - 76)

Division III, Region 9 - Friday, Oct. 29

#15 Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary (4-6) at #2 Dover (9-0) - FINAL (15 - 18)

#12 New Philadelphia (6-4) at #5 Hubbard (9-1) - FINAL (20 - 39)

Division IV, Region 13 - Friday, Oct. 29

#16 Cuyahoga Falls CVCA (5-5) at #1 Beloit West Branch (10-0) - FINAL (8 - 45)

#14 Canton South (7-3) at #3 Youngstown Ursuline (6-3) - FINAL (20 - 48)

#13 Northwest (6-4) at 4 #4 Perry (8-2) - FINAL (6 - 42)

#11 Peninsula Woodridge (6-4) at #6 Salem (7-3) - FINAL (14 - 48)

#9 Poland Seminary (7-3) at #8 Fairless (9-1) - FINAL (35 - 14)

Division IV, Region 14 - Friday, Oct. 29

#11 Wauseon (7-3) at #6 Wooster Triway (7-1) - FINAL (41 - 7)

Division IV, Region 15 - Friday, Oct. 29

#14 Belmont Union Local (5-4) at #3 New Concord John Glenn (6-3) - FINAL (21 - 35)

#12 Duncan Falls Philo (6-4) at #5 Gnadenhutten Indian Valley (6-2) - FINAL (12 -30)

#10 Cambridge (6-4) at #7 Carrollton (7-3) - FINAL (21 - 37)

Division V, Region 17 - Saturday, Oct. 30

#14 Buckeye Local (3-5) at #3 Garaway (10-0) - FINAL (10 - 40)

#13 Sandy Valley (6-4) at #4 Garrettsville Garfield (10-0) - FINAL (13 - 28)

Division V, Region 19 - Saturday, Oct. 30

#13 Columbus Bishop Ready (5-5) at #4 Ridgewood (9-1) - FINAL (6 - 35)

Division VI, Region 21 - Saturday, Oct. 30

10 East Canton (5-3) at 7 Sullivan Black River (7-3) - FINAL (0 - 15)

Division VI, Region 23 - Saturday, Oct. 30

#16 Northridge (5-5) at #1 Beverly Fort Frye (7-1) - FINAL (6 - 54)

15 Lore City Buckeye Trail (4-5) at 2 Proctorville Fairland (8-1) - FINAL (0 - 47)

Division VII, Region 25 - Saturday, Oct. 30

#9 Lowellville (7-2) at #8 Malvern (8-2) - FINAL (0 - 34)

Division VII, Region 27 - Saturday, Oct. 30

#11 Bowerston Conotton Valley (5-4) at #6 Waterford (7-2) - FINAL (0 - 33)

* WEEK 12 AREA PLAYOFF SCORES *

Division 1, Region 1 - Friday, Nov. 5

#5 Jackson (9-2) 28 at #4 Canton McKinley (7-4) 62 - FINAL

#5 Westerville South (8-2) 19 at #4 Massillon Washington (9-2) 50 - FINAL

#7 Green (8-3) 14 at #2 Hoover (9-2) 10 - FINAL

#7 Aurora (9-2) 42 at #2 Dover (10-0) 43 - FINAL W/OT

#7 Tiffin Columbian (7-4) 25 at #2 West Holmes (11-0) 28 - FINAL

#9 Poland Seminary (8-3) 21 at #1 West Branch (11-0) 33 - FINAL

#5 Indian Valley (7-2) 20 at #4 Heath (9-2) 41 - FINAL

#7 Carrollton (8-3) 9 at #1 St. Clairsville (11-0) 38 - FINAL

Division V, Region 17 - Saturday, Nov. 6

#6 Southeast (9-1) 7 at #3 Garaway (11-0) 48 - FINAL

#5 Wheelersburg (8-3) 24 at 4 Ridgewood (10-1) 20 - FINAL

#8 Malvern (9-2) 0 at #1 Lucas (9-1) 37 - FINAL